This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Legends & Leaders website, legendsandleaders.com.au

Legends & Leaders is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Legends & Leaders is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to collect information about how people use this website. The information we obtain from Google Analytics helps us understand user needs so that we can offer a better user-experience.

Google Analytics uses cookies to collect information about which pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got there (for example from a search engine, a link, an advertisement etc.) and what you select. Information collected by the cookies (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Legends & Leaders customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies & individuals to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to mentoring, venue hiring and catering. Those companies and/or individuals will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Legends & Leaders takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Legends & Leaders reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Legends & Leaders reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Legends & Leaders welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (+612) 403 137 466

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy
Legends & Leaders
PO Box 4252
Castlecrag, NSW, 2068
AUSTRALIA